Chapters

Chapter Officers


You are viewing the 2014 chapter officers lists. To change the viewing year, choose from the following years:

  
 

Alabama Chapter (C057) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
 

Alaska Chapter (C049) Officers

Visit the Alaska Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anna-Marie Benson President (01/14-12/14) (907) 456-0386 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
William Gaeuman Vice President (01/14-12/14) (907) 486-1854 
Jiaqi Huang Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (907) 267-2327 
Sarah Power Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/14) (907) 321-9102 
Allen E. Bingham Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (907) 632-6774 
 

Albany Chapter (C042) Officers

Visit the Albany Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Laura Morris President (07/13-06/14) (518) 307-1416 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
John C. Michalke Secretary (07/13-06/14) (518) 459-5978 
Andrew A. Reilly Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/15) (518) 473-3493 
 

Albuquerque Chapter (C034) Officers

Visit the Albuquerque Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Brian P. Weaver President (07/13-06/14) (505) 269-1596 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Michael David Sonksen Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (614) 632-0329 
Dr. David H. Collins Council of Chapters Representative (04/12-12/15) (505) 661-8860 
Prof. Erik Barry Erhardt, PhD Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (505) 480-4462 
 

Ann Arbor Chapter (C027) Officers

Visit the Ann Arbor Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat President (05/13-04/14) (248) 561-9557 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Bonita Merle Singal, PhD, MD Treasurer (05/13-04/14) (734) 712-7326 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Council of Chapters Representative (05/13-04/14) (248) 561-9557 
Dr. Stephanie Casey Other Chapter Officer (05/13-04/14) (734) 487-1664 
 

Arizona Chapter (C061) Officers

Visit the Arizona Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mr. Guillermo Mendez President (06/13-05/14) (480) 862-3199 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Jenifer E. Boshes Vice President (06/13-05/14) (602) 774-1053 
Anh Q. Nguyen Secretary (06/13-05/14) (480) 540-1686 
Ms. Hong Xiang Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (480) 334-9278 
Jeffrey R. Wilson Council of Chapters Representative (04/13-03/16) (480) 965-5628 
 

Austin Chapter (C048) Officers

Visit the Austin Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ray L. Marr President (01/14-12/14) (512) 282-6888 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Mike Pore Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (512) 892-4790 
 

Boston Chapter (C010) Officers

Visit the Boston Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Thomas P. Lane President (01/11-12/14) (508) 647-7875 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Ahuti Mukherjee Treasurer (01/14-12/15)  
James E. MacDougall Council of Chapters Representative (01/10-12/15) (617) 621-8377 
Dominique M. A. Haughton Other Chapter Officer (01/11-12/14) (781) 891-2822 
Ching-Ti Liu Other Chapter Officer (01/11-12/14) (617) 638-7752 
John D. McKenzie, Jr. Other Chapter Officer (01/12-12/14) (781) 239-4479 
Ming Yang Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (319) 541-8382 
 

Buffalo-Niagara Chapter (C017) Officers

Visit the Buffalo-Niagara Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Leonid A. Khinkis President (01/14-12/14) (716) 888-2498 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
William Brady Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (716) 881-7547 
 

Central Arkansas Chapter (C591) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Ming Li President (07/13-06/14) (501) 364-2636 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Stephen Walter Erickson, PhD Secretary / Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (501) 686-8204 
Jingyun Li Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/16) (501)364-6515 
Dr. Mallik Rettiganti Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (501) 364-4532 
 

Central Illinois Chapter (C032) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
David L. Quigg President (10/13-09/14) (309) 677-2488 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Dr. Steven J. Verhulst Secretary (10/13-12/14) (217) 545-4978 
Dr. Steven J. Verhulst Council of Chapters Representative (10/13-09/16) (217) 545-4978 
 

Central Indiana Chapter (C047) Officers

Visit the Central Indiana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Huiping Xu, PhD President (09/13-08/14) (317) 278-6735 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Tuan S. Nguyen Past President (09/13-08/14) (408) 375-0061 
Sameera R. Wijayawardana Vice President (09/13-08/14) (404) 731-9424 
Edward J. Brizendine Secretary (09/13-08/14) (317) 834-9775 
Peipei Shi Treasurer (09/13-08/14) (216) 287-6195 
Suman Duvvuru Council of Chapters Representative (09/13-08/14) (865) 406-7410 
 

Chesapeake Chapter (C072) Officers

Visit the Chesapeake Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Craig D. Andres President (09/13-08/14) (410) 278-8709 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Diane D. Carabetta Secretary (09/13-08/14) (410) 278-4906 
Sandra C. Meiselwitz Treasurer (09/13-08/15) (410) 278-4620 
David W. Webb Council of Chapters Representative (01/11-12/15) (410) 278-7014 
 

Chicago Chapter (C004) Officers

Visit the Chicago Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mary J. Kwasny President (07/13-06/14) (312) 503-2294 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Mr. Daniel J. Hayes Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (312) 282-8673 
Richard A. Smiley Secretary (07/13-06/14) (312) 525-3606 
Borko D. Jovanovic, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/16) (312) 503-2008 
Mr. Anthony J. Babinec Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (708) 805-1409 
George R. Bateman Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (541) 513-3411 
Linda Burtch Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (847) 440-8560 
Linda M. Clark Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (708) 798-0677 
Joseph M. DeCosmo Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (312) 846-9918 
Joseph M. DeCosmo Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (312) 846-9918 
Jerry Enenstein Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (847) 475-4403 
Louis F. Fogg Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (312) 641-8552 
Gerald M. Funk Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (773) 508-3561 
Edward C. Hirschland Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (312) 201-1111 
Kwang-Youn Kim Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (312) 503-4741 
Dr. Ming Li Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (501) 364-2636 
Kathleen Morrissey Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (847) 381-8513 
Steve Olson Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (630) 756-8033 
Steve Olson Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (630) 756-8033 
John Vanderploeg Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (630) 898-4176 
 

Cincinnati Chapter (C009) Officers

Visit the Cincinnati Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Douglas A. Noe President (10/13-09/14) (513) 529-5838 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Laura Trauth Moulton Vice President (10/13-09/14) (513) 544-3636 
Stephen Bertke Secretary / Treasurer (10/13-09/14) (513) 235-9917 
 

Cleveland Chapter (C011) Officers

Visit the Cleveland Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Chandana A. Reddy President (01/14-12/14) (216) 444-9446 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Thomas H. Short Vice President (01/14-12/14) (216) 397-1626 
John P. Holcomb, Jr. Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (216) 687-4681 
Jerry L. Moreno Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (216) 397-4681 
 

Colorado-Wyoming Chapter (C024) Officers

Visit the Colorado-Wyoming Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Matthew J. Strand President (07/12-06/14) (303) 398-1862 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Deidre A. Kile Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (720) 560-2337 
Dr. Nels Grevstad Council of Chapters Representative (07/12-06/14) (720) 254-3388 
Elizabeth Juarez-Colunga Other Chapter Officer (07/12-06/14) (303) 724-6971 
 

Connecticut Chapter (C035) Officers

Visit the Connecticut Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
R. Daniel Meyer President (07/13-06/14) (860) 441-5094 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Chih-Lin Carrie Li Vice President (07/13-06/14) (203) 791-6991 
Jennifer Boyko Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (973) 494-1418 
Dr. Jonathan French Secretary (07/13-06/14) (860) 222-5071 
Ofer Harel Council of Chapters Representative (01/12-12/14) (860) 486-6989 
 

Council of Chapters Governing Board (COCGB) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
John R. Stevens Chair (01/14-12/14) (435) 797-2818 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Daniel Kasprzyk, PhD Past-Chair (01/14-12/14) (202) 232-4556 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Linda J. Young Chair-Elect (01/14-12/14) (352) 281-6469 
Morteza Marzjarani Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (989) 793-7538 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Communications Officer (01/14-12/14) (248) 561-9557 
Nicholas J. Horton Board Representative (01/12-12/14) (413) 542-5655 
Daniel R. Jeske Board Representative (01/14-12/16) (951) 827-3014 
Mary J. Kwasny Board Representative (01/13-12/15) (312) 503-2294 
* Rick G. Peterson Staff Liaison (10/10-12/20) (703) 684-1221 
 

Dayton Chapter (C015) Officers

Visit the Dayton Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Brandon Miles Greenwell President (04/14-03/16) (614) 288-9450 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Dr. Neil Paton Secretary / Treasurer (04/14-03/16) (937) 336-4204 
Dr. Peter W. Hovey Council of Chapters Representative (04/14-12/17) (937) 229-2964 
Long Qu Other Chapter Officer (04/14-03/16) (937)775-2183 
 

Delaware Chapter (C074) Officers

Visit the Delaware Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Melissa L. Ziegler President (06/13-05/14) (302) 695-2582 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Stephen F. Bingham Secretary (06/13-05/14) (410) 642-2411 ext 5301 
Lawrence Hotchkiss Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (410) 287-9136 cell 
Lisa Renee Bailey-Iacona Council of Chapters Representative (06/13-05/14) (302) 886-7061 
Eugene R. Davis Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (302) 695-5157 
 

Detroit Chapter (C029) Officers

Visit the Detroit Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Bern DeBacker President (01/14-12/14) (734) 644-6776 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Robert Kushler Treasurer (01/12-12/14) (248) 370-3445 
Ms. Karry A. Roberts Secretary (01/14-12/15) (313) 594-1883 
Lance K. Heilbrun, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/15) (313) 576-8652 
Ellen B. Barnes Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (313) 805-5597 
George W. Divine Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (313) 874-6724 
David P. Doane Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (248) 766-7605 
Robert Kushler Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (248) 370-3445 
Kathleen R. Peterson Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (248) 689-3294 
Robert E. Peterson Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (248) 689-3294 
Robert S. Thomas Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (313) 229-7793 
 

East Tennessee Chapter (C055) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
John H. Kalbfleisch President (01/08-12/15) (423) 929-6232 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Stephen A. McGuire Secretary / Treasurer (01/08-12/15) (865) 966-4170 
 

Florida Chapter (C014) Officers

Visit the Florida Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Eric K. Chicken President (02/13-01/15) (850) 644-3218 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Babette Brumback Secretary / Treasurer (02/13-01/15) (352) 294-1946 
Subhash C. Bagui Council of Chapters Representative (02/13-01/15) (850) 474-2286 
 

Georgia Chapter (C052) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Melinda K. Higgins President (01/14-12/14) (404) 727-5180 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Dr. Melinda K. Higgins Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (404) 727-5180 
 

Harrisburg PA Chapter (C039) Officers

Visit the Harrisburg PA Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Kevin S. Robinson President (01/14-12/14) (330) 412-1347 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Ms. Lori M. Koontz Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (717) 302-3582 
 

Hawaii Chapter (C075) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Tamara Tom President (01/14-12/17) (808) 944-1662 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Russell S. Yost Vice President (01/14-12/17) (808) 956-7066 
Lawrence G. Sue Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/17) (808) 949-4701 
 

Houston Chapter (C040) Officers

Visit the Houston Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Rebecca S. Slack President (08/13-07/14) (713)563-4275 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Margaret Kuczynski Treasurer (08/13-07/14) (917) 855-4333 
Michael David Swartz Secretary (08/13-07/14) (713) 500-9570 
Heidi Spratt Council of Chapters Representative (08/13-07/14) (409)747-6806 
Erin M. Hodgess Other Chapter Officer (08/13-07/14) (713) 226-5242 
Hao Liu Other Chapter Officer (08/13-07/14) (713) 798-5586 
 

Iowa Chapter (C050) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey N. Jonkman President (10/13-09/15) (641) 269-3930 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Zhengyuan Zhu Treasurer (10/13-09/15) (515) 294-0519 
Ulrike Genschel Council of Chapters Representative (10/13-09/17) (515) 294-7766 
Ms. Brenna J. Curley Other Chapter Officer (10/13-09/14) (763) 442-6357 
 

Kansas-Western Missouri Chapter (C016) Officers

Visit the Kansas-Western Missouri Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Weixin Yao President (06/13-05/14) (785) 532-0522 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Juan Du Secretary / Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (517) 256-2916 
John David Keighley Council of Chapters Representative (06/12-05/15) (913) 588-2792 
Jo A. Wick Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (913) 588-4790 
 

Kentucky Chapter (C070) Officers

Visit the Kentucky Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Richard J. Charnigo, Jr. President (10/12-09/14) (859) 257-5678 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Dr. Simon J. Bonner Secretary (10/12-09/14) (859) 257-4950 
Douglas J. Lorenz Treasurer (10/12-09/14) (502) 852-3635 
 

Louisiana Chapter (C051) Officers

Visit the Louisiana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Evrim Oral President (06/13-05/14) (504) 568-6094 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Kalimuthu Krishnamoorthy Secretary / Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (337) 482-5283 
James Calvin Berry Council of Chapters Representative (06/13-05/16) (337) 482-5294 
Bin Li Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (225) 803-9428 
 

Maryland Chapter (C020) Officers

Visit the Maryland Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Megan J. Waterman President (01/14-12/14) (410) 374-9883 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
 

Mid Michigan Chapter (C054) Officers

Visit the Mid Michigan Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Kiya Famoye President (01/13-12/14) (989) 774-5497 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Jungsywan H. Sepanski Secretary / Treasurer (01/13-12/14) (989) 774-3639 
Morteza Marzjarani Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (989) 793-7538 
 

Mid Missouri Chapter (C043) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
 

Middle Tennessee Chapter (C056) Officers

Visit the Middle Tennessee Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Rafe M. Donahue President (06/13-05/15) (615) 236-4944 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Tatsuki Koyama Treasurer (06/11-05/14) (615) 936-1232 
Matthew Stephen Shotwell Council of Chapters Representative (06/11-05/14) (615) 875-3397 
 

Milwaukee Chapter (C036) Officers

Visit the Milwaukee Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Rodney Sparapani, PhD President (07/13-06/14) (414) 955-8786 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Elizabeth C. Smith, PhD Secretary / Treasurer (07/12-06/15) (414) 955-4139 
Dr. Rodney Sparapani, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/14) (414) 955-8786 
 

Montana Chapter (C060) Officers

Visit the Montana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Megan Dailey Higgs President (01/14-12/14) (406) 994-5350 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
John J. Borkowski, Jr. Secretary / Treasurer (01/13-12/14) (406) 994-4606 
Megan Dailey Higgs Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/14) (406) 994-5350 
Laura Hildreth Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (406) 994-5358 
 

Montreal Chapter (C076) Officers

Visit the Montreal Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Marc L. Bourdeau President (01/13-12/14) (514) 802-6050 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Pascale Rousseau Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (514) 987-3000 X3224 
Mr. Claude Roy Secretary (01/13-12/14) (514) 258-2307 
Jean-Francois Plante Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (514) 340-6563 
 

Nebraska Chapter (C077) Officers

Visit the Nebraska Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
 

Nevada Chapter (C096) Officers

Visit the Nevada Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Debra K. Stiver President (01/14-12/14) (775) 784-1124 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Kaushik Ghosh Treasurer (01/12-12/14) (702) 895-0392 
Jessica Jaynes Secretary (01/14-12/14) (714) 401-5038 
Chad L. Cross Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (702) 297-6335 
Eyal Dubovy Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (702) 797-4449 
Alicia Chancellor Hansen Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (775) 746-8506 
 

New Jersey Chapter (C033) Officers

Visit the New Jersey Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Steve Ascher President (01/14-12/14) (609) 730-3660 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Dr. Peng-Liang Zhao Vice President (01/14-12/14) (908) 981-6083 
Dr. C. V. Damaraju Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (908) 927-3383 
Jing Gong Secretary (01/14-12/14) (908) 203-2664 
Alfred M. Barron Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/16) (908) 704-4102 
Kumudu K. Pathiraja Webmaster (01/14-12/14) (908) 740-5024 
 

New York City Metro Chapter (C001) Officers

Visit the New York City Metro Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Cynthia A. Scherer President (01/14-12/14) (917) 860-5838 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Scott D. Grimshaw Past President (10/13-09/14) (801) 422-6251 
Larry J. Cook Vice President (10/13-09/14) (801) 581-6410 
Marcia J. Levenstein Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (212) 573-4493 
Yan Sun Secretary (10/13-09/14) (435) 797-2861 
Louis H. Primavera Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/16) (212) 463-0400, ext. 5236 
David M. Rindskopf Executive Committee (01/14-12/14) (212) 817-8287 
 

North Carolina Chapter (C018) Officers

Visit the North Carolina Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Jerome P. Reiter President (01/14-12/14) (919) 668-5227 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Stephan Ogenstad Secretary (01/14-12/14) (919) 761-8840 
Scott Richter Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (336) 256-1123 
Jason Scott Brinkley Council of Chapters Representative (01/12-12/14) (252) 744-6045 
Breda Munoz Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (919) 943-1329 
Scott J. Richter Webmaster (01/14-12/14) (336) 256-1123 
 

North Texas Chapter (C012) Officers

Visit the North Texas Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Cornelis Potgieter President (09/13-08/14) (979) 422-4095 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
John Blankenbaker Secretary / Treasurer (09/13-08/14) (682) 605-4444 
Linda S. Hynan Council of Chapters Representative (09/13-08/14) (214) 648-2685 
 

Northeastern Illinois Chapter (C078) Officers

Visit the Northeastern Illinois Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Yili Lu Pritchett President (01/14-12/14) (224) 205-8244 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Yihua Gu Secretary (01/14-12/14) (847) 937-4957 
Qi Tang Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (608) 238-1154 
Yili Lu Pritchett Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/14) (224) 205-8244 
 

Northwest Ohio Chapter (C037) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
 

Oklahoma Chapter (C022) Officers

Visit the Oklahoma Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
 

Orange County/Long Beach Chapter (C097) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert L. Newcomb, PhD President (08/12-06/14) (949) 824-3160 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Adam John Roy Treasurer (03/13-06/15) (949) 707-2740 
Ms. Annamarie Stehli Secretary (08/12-06/15) (949) 824-9754 
Dr. Tsung-Hua Thomas Lin Council of Chapters Representative (08/12-06/14) (714) 246-6564 
Dr. Lee E. Kucera Other Chapter Officer (09/13-06/14) (949) 499-3823 
Kevin Edward Nichols Other Chapter Officer (08/12-06/14) (858) 603-4645 
Alan M. Safer Other Chapter Officer (08/12-06/14) (562) 985-4731 
 

Oregon Chapter (C041) Officers

Visit the Oregon Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Yiyi Chen President (07/13-06/14) (503) 713-3133 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Thuan Nguyen Secretary / Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (503) 494-3697 
Dongseok Choi Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/16) (503) 494-5336 
Kathryn B. Hall Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (541) 715-4074 
 

Ottawa Chapter (C019) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Pierre-Jerome Bergeron President (07/13-06/14) (613) 562-5800 x 2030 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Karelyn Davis Secretary (07/13-06/14) (613) 948-9410 
Dena L. Schanzer Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (613) 941-3550 
Nick Barrowman Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (613) 737-7600 x 3971 
Joseph Duggan Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (613) 915-4751 
Kathryn A. Williams Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (613) 761-4707 
 

Philadelphia Chapter (C003) Officers

Visit the Philadelphia Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
David R. Radley President (07/13-06/14) (267) 305-7436 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Prasheen K. Agarwal Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (610) 240-4021 
Jason C. Martin Secretary (07/13-06/14) (267) 305-6560 
Dr. Dennis Cosmatos Council of Chapters Representative (07/12-06/15) (215) 317 4691 
Anne R. Meibohm Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (610) 828-3754 
Ralph M. Turner, PhD Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (215) 740-7812 
 

Pittsburgh Chapter (C008) Officers

Visit the Pittsburgh Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Marianne H. Bertolet President (07/13-06/14) (412) 521-7159 
Yu Cheng President-Elect (07/13-06/14) (412) 648-1851 
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Abdus S. Wahed Past President (07/13-06/14) (412) 624-3053 
Mary Ellen Slaughter Secretary / Treasurer (07/13-06/15) (412) 683-2300 x4603 
Chad M. Schafer Council of Chapters Representative (07/12-06/15) (412) 268-3967 
John R. Pleis Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (301) 633-9478 
Mauricio Sadinle Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (412) 908-0665 
Dr. Andrew C. Thomas Webmaster (07/13-06/14) (617) 939-3497 
 

Princeton/Trenton Chapter (C094) Officers

Visit the Princeton/Trenton Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Yujun Wu Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (908) 304-6595 
Isaac Nuamah, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/12-06/15) (609) 730-6633 
 

Puget Sound Chapter (C030) Officers

Visit the Puget Sound Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Sonia Maria Souza President (01/14-12/14) (425) 908-1203 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
David Allen Henderson Secretary (01/14-12/14) (206) 794-8552 
Jay Jones Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (253) 924-6753 
Marcia A. Ciol Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/15) (206) 221-4668 
 

Red River Valley Chapter (C080) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
 

Rochester NY Chapter (C013) Officers

Visit the Rochester NY Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ernest Fokoue President (01/14-12/14) (585) 475-7525 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Mr. Christopher Claeys Secretary (01/14-12/14) (585) 957-2575 
Dr. Tanzy M. Love Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (585) 276-5559 
Yusuf Bilgic Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (585) 226-6064 
 

Sacramento Chapter (C081) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Rafael E. Diaz President (01/14-12/14) (916) 617-2197 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Linda Gage Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/14) (530) 758-3443 
Min Li Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (916) 538-2753 
 

San Antonio Chapter (C045) Officers

Visit the San Antonio Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Peter Olofsson President (07/13-06/14) (210) 999-8244 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Mrs. Norma S. Ketchum Secretary (07/13-06/14) (210) 567-6141 
John D. Schoolfield Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (210) 567-2128 
Daijin Ko Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (210) 458-6346 
 

San Diego Chapter (C095) Officers

Visit the San Diego Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jihao Zhou President (07/13-06/15) (714) 246 5933 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Dr. Patricia A. English Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (858) 526-4288 
Vivian J. Huang, PhD Secretary (07/13-06/15) (858) 320-8689 
Dr. Patricia A. English Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (858) 526-4288 
Lei Bao Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/15) (858) 822-4838 
Colleen Kelly Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (760) 846-6763 
 

San Francisco Bay Area Chapter (C005) Officers

Visit the San Francisco Bay Area Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mr. Clinton W. Brownley, PhD President (07/13-06/14) (408) 890-8110 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Ms. Jacqueline Shaffer Secretary (07/13-06/14) (925) 519-1068 
Miss Yu Shu Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (408) 845-8186 
John Kornak, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/15) (415) 514-8028 
Dr. Dean H. Fearn Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (209) 464-2246 
Kit Lau Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (510) 742-1648 
Ruixiao Lu Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (530) 220-0382 
Megan Price Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (404) 441-5054 
 

Snake River Chapter (C577) Officers

Visit the Snake River Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Stephen S. Lee President (06/13-05/14) (208) 885-7701 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Mr. Christopher J. Johnson Secretary / Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (208) 489-1380 
Teri S. Peterson Council of Chapters Representative (06/11-05/14) (208) 244-1009 
Ryan D. Cromar Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (208) 356-4580 
 

South Carolina Chapter (C031) Officers

Visit the South Carolina Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Mulugeta G. Gebregziabher President (05/13-04/15) (843) 876-1112 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Dr. Alexander Charles McLain Secretary / Treasurer (05/13-04/15) (607) 222-1368 
Xiaoyan Lin Council of Chapters Representative (01/11-12/14) (803) 777-3788 
Christopher Steven McMahan Other Chapter Officer (05/13-04/15) (931) 980-2388 
 

South Florida Chapter (C083) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert T. Magari President (07/13-06/14) (305) 380-4239 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Florence George, PhD Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (305) 348-3021 
Jennifer Clarke, PhD Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (402) 472-2512 
 

Southeast Texas Chapter (C021) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
 

Southern California Chapter (C006) Officers

Visit the Southern California Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Cheng Rong President (09/13-12/14) (805) 480-9389 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Jay Bartroff Treasurer (01/13-12/14) (213) 740-1044 
Dr. Jason Wilson Secretary (09/13-12/14) (562) 944-0351 x5145 
Dr. Harold E. Dyck Council of Chapters Representative (08/13-07/16) (909) 615-5682 
Catherine To Bresee Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (310) 423-7727 
James Michael Jay Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (805) 794-3214 
J. Rodney Jee Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (626) 253-1553 
Dr. Lee E. Kucera Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (949) 499-3823 
Karabi Nandy Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/14) (310) 267-1245 
Catherine A. Sugar Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (310) 794-1078 
 

Southern Ontario-Toronto (C026) Officers

Visit the Southern Ontario-Toronto home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ms. Janet Elizabeth McDougall President (06/13-05/14) (416) 424-2092 x 213 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
John Amrhein Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (416) 424-2092 x249 
Hugh George McCague Secretary (06/13-05/14) (416) 736-2100 ext. 33028 
Yun-Hee Choi Council of Chapters Representative (06/13-05/14) (226) 268-8625 
W.Y. Wendy Lou Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (416) 946-7804 
 

Southwest Michigan Chapter (C025) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Alexandra L. Hanlon Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/13-12/15) (267) 269-4007 cell 
Bradford McVaugh Dykes Treasurer (04/13-03/17) (616) 894-2004 
Melissa R. Plets Secretary (04/13-03/17) (616) 366-5520 
 

St Louis Chapter (C085) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Eleanor Tutt Treasurer (07/13-06/14) (314) 333-7017 
 

Syracuse Chapter (C046) Officers

Visit the Syracuse Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Elizabeth A. Morgenthien President (05/12-04/14) (215) 616-6519 
Marianne E. Messina Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/12-12/14) (203) 677-7261 
Trijya Singh Secretary (05/12-04/14) (215) 300-2840 
Stephen V. Stehman Treasurer (05/12-04/14) (315) 470-6692 
Georgette Nicolaides Council of Chapters Representative (05/12-04/15) (315) 443-3478 
Jennifer M. Bergamo Other Chapter Officer (05/12-04/14) (315) 498-2329 
Jen-Ting Wang Other Chapter Officer (05/12-04/14) (607) 436-3650 
 

Traveling Course (TRAVCOURSE) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
* Rick G. Peterson Staff Liaison (01/08-12/20) (703) 684-1221 
 

Twin Cities Minnesota Chapter (C007) Officers

Visit the Twin Cities Minnesota Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Marc Isaacson President (01/13-12/14) (612) 330-1194 
Jeffrey D. Dawson Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/13-12/15) (319) 384-1510 
Sudipto Banerjee Vice President (01/13-12/14) (612) 624-0624 
Stan Lipovetsky Treasurer (01/13-12/14) (763) 417-4509 
Milo Schield Secretary (01/13-12/14) (612) 330-1153 
Ms. Sarah Hurwicz Kogut Council of Chapters Representative (01/12-12/14) (612) 913-2399 
 

Utah Chapter (C038) Officers

Visit the Utah Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Christopher D. Corcoran President (01/14-12/14) (435) 797-4012 
Dr. Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Candace Berrett Treasurer (01/14-12/14) (801) 422-7055 
Yan Sun Secretary (01/14-12/14) (435) 797-2861 
Dr. Andrew Redd, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (10/12-09/15) (801) 213-4089 
Larry J. Cook Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (801) 581-6410 
Scott D. Grimshaw Other Chapter Officer (01/14-12/14) (801) 422-6251 
 

VA Academy of Sciences (C044) Officers

Visit the VA Academy of Sciences home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Steven T. Garren President (06/13-05/14) (540) 568-6535 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Dr. Roy T. Sabo, PhD Secretary / Treasurer (06/13-05/14) (804) 828-3047 
Darcy P. Mays Council of Chapters Representative (06/13-05/14) (804) 828-1301 x 151 
Dr. Norou Dini Diawara Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (757) 683-3886 
David J. Edwards Other Chapter Officer (06/13-05/14) (804) 828-2936 
 

Washington Statistical Society (C002) Officers

Visit the Washington Statistical Society home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Nancy A. Bates President (07/13-06/14) (301) 763-5248 
Andrew Keller Secretary (07/13-06/15) (301) 763-9308 
Jianzhu Jane Li Treasurer (07/12-06/14) (240) 314-2566 
Ms. Eileen M. O'Brien Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/15) (202) 586-1122 
Mr. John M. Finamore Other Chapter Officer (07/12-06/14) (703) 292-2258 
Charles M. Fleming Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/15) (703) 631-5869 
Diane Herz Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (202)-250-3529 
Donsig Jang Other Chapter Officer (07/12-06/14) (202) 484-4246 
Philip M. Kalina Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (703) 725-6600 
Dan Liao Other Chapter Officer (07/12-06/14) (301) 356-4977 
Jaki S. McCarthy Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/15) (703) 877-8000 
Steven P. Paben Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/15) (202) 691-6147 
 

Western Tennessee Chapter (C053) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mr. Mehmet Kocak President (07/13-06/14) (901) 448-2948 
Alexander C. Cambon Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/12-12/14) (502) 852-3731 
Xueyuan Cao Treasurer (07/13-06/15) (901) 595-5255 
Demba Fofana, Sr. Secretary (07/13-06/14) (901) 215-4655 
Xueyuan Cao Council of Chapters Representative (07/13-06/15) (901) 595-5255 
Fridtjof Thomas Other Chapter Officer (07/13-06/14) (901) 448-6461 


Share!