Chapters

Chapter Officers


You are viewing the 2016 chapter officers lists. To change the viewing year, choose from the following years:

  
 

Alabama Chapter (C057) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeff M. Szychowski, PhD President (01/15-12/16) (205) 975-9135 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Dr. Jonathan Woody Vice President (01/16-12/16) (336) 972-6117 
Robert A. Oster, PhD Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (205) 975-0539 
 

Alaska Chapter (C049) Officers

Visit the Alaska Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Rebecca Lynn Taylor President (01/16-12/16) (907) 786-7004 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Anna-Marie Benson Past President (01/16-12/16) (907) 456-0386 
Sarah Power Vice President (01/16-12/16) (907) 321-9102 
Jiaqi Huang Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-12/17) (907) 267-2327 
Sarah Power Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (907) 321-9102 
Allen E. Bingham Webmaster (01/16-12/17) (907) 632-6774 
 

Albany Chapter (C042) Officers

Visit the Albany Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Andrew A. Reilly Council of Chapters Representative (07/15-12/17) (518) 473-3493 
 

Albuquerque Chapter (C034) Officers

Visit the Albuquerque Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
K. Sham Bhat Council of Chapters Representative (07/14-06/17) (814) 360-3130 
 

Ann Arbor Chapter (C027) Officers

Visit the Ann Arbor Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ruth Beloved Cassidy President (05/16-04/17) (786) 252-2102 
Scott F. Grey President-Elect (05/16-04/17) (216) 533-8736 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Frank K. Murdock Past President (05/16-04/17) (734) 417-7073 
Charles D. Anderson Treasurer (05/16-04/19) (734) 355-5376 
Miss Cynthia Ana Kazanis Council of Chapters Representative (05/15-04/18) (248) 752-3944 
Ruth Beloved Cassidy Other Chapter Officer (05/15-04/18) (786) 252-2102 
 

Arizona Chapter (C061) Officers

Visit the Arizona Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
 

Austin Chapter (C048) Officers

Visit the Austin Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ray L. Marr President (01/16-12/16) (512) 282-6888 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Thomas W. Sager Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (512) 471-3322 
 

Boston Chapter (C010) Officers

Visit the Boston Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
James E. MacDougall President (01/15-12/16) (617) 909-8323 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Thomas P. Lane Past President (01/15-12/16) (508) 647-7875 
Miriam C. Chernoff Vice President (01/16-12/17) (617) 496-5580 
Eugenie H. Coakley Secretary (01/16-12/17) (617) 482-9485 
Lisa Mukherjee Treasurer (01/16-12/17) 617-999-9999 
John D. McKenzie, Jr. Program Chair (01/15-12/16) (781) 239-4479 
Mingfei Li Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (781) 891-2933 
Yan Dong Other Chapter Officer (01/15-12/16) (413) 535-8460 
Robert N. Goldman Other Chapter Officer (01/13-12/16) (617) 521-2690 
Ching-Ti Liu Webmaster (01/13-12/16) (617) 638-7752 
 

Buffalo-Niagara Chapter (C017) Officers

Visit the Buffalo-Niagara Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Leonid A. Khinkis President (12/15-11/16) (716) 888-2498 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
William Brady Treasurer (12/15-11/16) 716-845-3803 
 

Central Arkansas Chapter (C591) Officers

Visit the Central Arkansas Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Yevgeniya Gokun President (07/16-06/17) (501) 707-9158 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Zhuopei Hu Vice President (07/16-06/17) (501) 364-2159 
Prof. James P Selig Secretary / Treasurer (07/16-06/18) (501) 526-6723 
Marie Saylors Council of Chapters Representative (07/16-06/19) (501) 960-2182 
 

Central Illinois Chapter (C032) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Dr. Steven J. Verhulst Council of Chapters Representative (10/13-09/16) (217) 545-4978 
 

Central Indiana Chapter (C047) Officers

Visit the Central Indiana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Sameera R. Wijayawardana President (09/15-08/16) (404) 731-9424 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Edward J. Brizendine Secretary (09/15-08/16) (317) 834-9775 
Martin J. Frenzel Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (317) 965-4569 
Ziyue Liu, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-08/17) (317) 278-6734 
 

Chesapeake Chapter (C072) Officers

Visit the Chesapeake Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Sandra C. Meiselwitz Treasurer (09/15-08/17) (410) 278-4620 
Linda L. C. Moss Secretary (09/15-08/16) (410) 278-6513 
David W. Webb Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (410) 306-2189 
 

Chicago Chapter (C004) Officers

Visit the Chicago Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Steve Olson President (08/16-07/18) (630) 756-8033 
Kwang-Youn Kim President-Elect (08/16-07/17) (312) 503-4741 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Joseph M. DeCosmo Past President (08/16-07/17) (312) 800-4390 
Daniel J. Hayes Treasurer (08/16-07/18) (312) 282-8673 
Richard A. Smiley Secretary (08/16-07/18) (312) 525-3606 
Borko D. Jovanovic, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (08/16-07/18) (312) 503-2008 
Anthony J. Babinec Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (708) 805-1409 
Prof. Kyle Cheek Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (312) 355-0246 
Gerald M. Funk Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (708) 957-1923 
Larry V. Hedges Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (847) 491-8899 
Edward C. Hirschland Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (312) 201-1111 
Mary J. Kwasny Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (312) 503-2294 
Adam McElhinney Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (847) 767-2326 
Mr. Donald Patchell Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (630) 210-1977 
Joseph J. Retzer, PhD Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (262) 235-0730 
Mrs. Julie M. Schmidt Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (630) 750-6133 
John Vander Ploeg Other Chapter Officer (08/15-07/17) (630) 898-4176 
John Vanderploeg Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (630) 898-4176 
John S. Watts Other Chapter Officer (08/16-07/17) (847) 767-5694 
 

Cincinnati Chapter (C009) Officers

Visit the Cincinnati Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Stephen Bertke President (10/15-09/16) (513) 235-9917 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Jeremy C. Christman Secretary / Treasurer (10/15-09/16) (513) 755-9720 
Eileen C. King Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (513) 803-1819 
Martin S. Levy Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (513) 556-7145 
 

Cleveland Chapter (C011) Officers

Visit the Cleveland Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Chandana A. Reddy President (01/16-12/16) (216) 444-9446 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Yuping Wu Vice President (01/16-12/16) (216) 687-4684 
Kevin Chagin Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (216) 444-0489 
Amy S. Nowacki Secretary (01/16-12/16) (216) 444-3773 
 

Colorado-Wyoming Chapter (C024) Officers

Visit the Colorado-Wyoming Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Elizabeth M. Ribble, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/14-12/17) (303) 332-3288 
 

Connecticut Chapter (C035) Officers

Visit the Connecticut Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Neal Thomas Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (860) 441-8469 
 

Council of Chapters Governing Board (COCGB) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Ananda A. Jayawardhana Chair (01/16-12/16) (620) 235-4414 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Marianne E. Messina Chair-Elect (01/16-12/16) (203) 677-7261 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Linda J. Young Past-Chair (01/16-12/16) (352) 281-6469 
Joshua Habiger Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (913) 588-0531 
John David Keighley Communications Officer (01/16-12/16) (913) 588-2792 
Daniel R. Jeske Board Representative (01/14-12/16) (951) 827-3014 
W.Y. Wendy Lou, PhD Board Representative (01/15-12/17) (416) 946-7804 
Paula K. Roberson Board Representative (01/16-12/18) (501) 526-6726 
* Rick G. Peterson Staff Liaison (10/10-12/20) (703) 684-1221 
 

Dayton Chapter (C015) Officers

Visit the Dayton Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Converse Griffith, Jr. President (04/16-03/18) (937) 829-1120 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Brandon Miles Greenwell, PhD Vice President (04/16-03/18) (614) 288-9450 
Heather Mahaney Secretary (04/16-03/18) (706) 442-4567 
Neil Paton Treasurer (04/16-03/18) (937) 770-2809 
Peter W. Hovey Council of Chapters Representative (04/14-12/17) (937) 229-2964 
 

Delaware Chapter (C074) Officers

Visit the Delaware Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
 

Detroit Chapter (C029) Officers

Visit the Detroit Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Nathan Ray Soderborg President (01/16-12/16) (248) 324-9139 
Mr. Robert Charles Bondar President-Elect (01/16-12/16) (734) 626-8100 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Robert S. Thomas Past President (01/16-12/16) (313) 229-7793 
Ellen B. Barnes Secretary (01/16-12/16) (313) 805-5597 
Xianggui Qu Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (248) 370-4029 
Ms. Karry A. Roberts Secretary (01/16-12/17) (313) 594-1883 
Lance K. Heilbrun, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (313) 576-8652 
Bern DeBacker Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (734) 644-6776 
George W. Divine Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (313) 874-6724 
David P. Doane Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (248) 766-7605 
Robert Kushler Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (248) 356-5003 
Kathleen R. Peterson Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (248) 689-3294 
 

East Tennessee Chapter (C055) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
John H. Kalbfleisch President (01/16-12/18) (423) 929-6232 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Stephen A. McGuire Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-12/18) (865) 966-4170 
 

Florida Chapter (C014) Officers

Visit the Florida Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Babette A. Brumback President (02/15-01/17) (352) 294-5909 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Yueh-Yun Chi Vice President (02/15-01/17) (352) 294-5917 
Wei Wu Secretary / Treasurer (02/15-01/17) (850) 644-3218 
Dr. Julia E. Crook, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (02/15-01/18) (904) 953-2467 
Senthil B. Girimurugan Other Chapter Officer (02/15-01/17) (864) 650-5774 
 

Georgia Chapter (C052) Officers

Visit the Georgia Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Dr. Melinda K. Higgins Council of Chapters Representative (10/14-12/17) (404) 727-5180 
 

Harrisburg PA Chapter (C039) Officers

Visit the Harrisburg PA Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Kevin S. Robinson President (01/16-12/16) (330) 412-1347 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Lori M. Koontz Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (717) 302-3582 
Yu-Ting Hsu Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (717) 948-6616 
 

Hawaii Chapter (C075) Officers

Visit the Hawaii Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Tamara Tom President (01/14-12/17) (808) 944-1662 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Russell S. Yost Vice President (01/14-12/17) (808) 956-7066 
Lawrence G. Sue Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/17) (808) 949-4701 
 

Houston Chapter (C040) Officers

Visit the Houston Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Kenneth R. Hess Past President (01/16-12/16) (713) 794-4157 
Kristofer Jennings Treasurer (08/14-12/16) (409) 772-2336 
Hongyu Miao Secretary (01/16-12/17) 713-500-9587 
Heidi Spratt Council of Chapters Representative (08/14-12/16) (409)747-6806 
 

Iowa Chapter (C050) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jeffrey N. Jonkman President (10/15-09/17) (641) 269-3930 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Aixin Tan Vice President (10/15-09/17) (319) 335-0821 
Zhengyuan Zhu Treasurer (10/15-09/17) (515) 294-0519 
Ulrike Genschel Council of Chapters Representative (10/13-09/17) (515) 294-7766 
 

Kansas-Western Missouri Chapter (C016) Officers

Visit the Kansas-Western Missouri Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Wei-Wen Hsu Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/17) (785) 532-3585 
Jo A. Wick Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/18) (913) 588-4790 
 

Kentucky Chapter (C070) Officers

Visit the Kentucky Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Richard J. Charnigo, Jr. President (10/14-09/16) 859-218-2072 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Emily Van Meter Dressler Vice President (10/14-09/16) (859) 323-3076 
Jeremy Gaskins Secretary (09/15-09/16) (502) 852-3300 
Douglas J. Lorenz Treasurer (10/14-09/16) (502) 852-3635 
David W. Fardo Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (859) 218-2070 
 

Louisiana Chapter (C051) Officers

Visit the Louisiana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Evrim Oral President (01/16-12/16) (504) 568-6094 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
James Calvin Berry Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (337) 482-5294 
Kalimuthu Krishnamoorthy Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (337) 482-5283 
 

Maryland Chapter (C020) Officers

Visit the Maryland Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
 

Mid Michigan Chapter (C054) Officers

Visit the Mid Michigan Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Kiya Famoye President (01/15-12/16) (989) 774-5497 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Tapabrata Maiti Vice President (01/15-12/16) (517) 355-9677 
Jungsywan H. Sepanski Secretary / Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (989) 774-3639 
Mohamed Amezziane Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (989) 774-3285 
 

Mid Missouri Chapter (C043) Officers

Visit the Mid Missouri Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Erin M. Schliep President (01/16-12/16) (573)-882-4455 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Suhwon Lee Past President (01/16-12/16) (573) 882-8283 
Emily Leary Vice President (01/16-12/16) (352) 448-9697 
Chelsea Boquet Deroche Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (985) 790-0245 
Dr. Gayla Olbricht Secretary (01/16-12/16) (765) 404-8151 
Mr. Steven L. Sheriff Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (573) 449-1881 
 

Middle Tennessee Chapter (C056) Officers

Visit the Middle Tennessee Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Rafe M. Donahue President (01/16-12/16) (615) 236-4944 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Tatsuki Koyama Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (615) 936-1232 
Matthew Stephen Shotwell Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (615) 875-3397 
 

Montana Chapter (C060) Officers

Visit the Montana Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jennifer Lynn Green President (10/15-09/16) (402) 560-8792 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Megan Dailey Higgs Secretary (10/15-09/16) 406-640-1034 
Mark Greenwood Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (406) 994-1962 
Steve Cherry Other Chapter Officer (10/14-09/16)  
Mark Greenwood Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (406) 994-1962 
Kathryn Mary Irvine Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (406) 994-7492 
 

Montreal Chapter (C076) Officers

Visit the Montreal Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Pascale Rousseau Treasurer (04/15-12/16) (514) 733-6039 
 

Nebraska Chapter (C077) Officers

Visit the Nebraska Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Paul N. Brinkman President (11/15-10/16) (402) 420-1256 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Kristin Carney Past President (11/15-10/16) (215) 837-2623 
Karl Stessy Bisselou Vice President (01/15-12/17) (402) 637-1906 
Brianna Hitt Secretary / Treasurer (11/14-10/17) (402) 850-3576 
Nancy C. T. Wang, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (402) 437-4850 
 

Nevada Chapter (C096) Officers

Visit the Nevada Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Erick Randall Gremlich Vice President (01/16-12/16) (775) 990-8525 
Gayle Allenback Secretary (01/16-12/16) (702) 378-2167 
Guogen Shan Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (702) 895-4413 
Chad L. Cross Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (702) 297-6335 
 

New Jersey Chapter (C033) Officers

Visit the New Jersey Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Steve Ascher President (01/16-12/16) (215) 534-9436 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Jing Gong Vice President (01/16-12/16) 732-589-2294 
C. V. Damaraju Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (908) 927-3383 
Shiling Ruan Secretary (01/16-12/16) (908) 203-2706 
Alfred M. Barron Council of Chapters Representative (01/13-12/16) (908) 704-4102 
 

New York City Metro Chapter (C001) Officers

Visit the New York City Metro Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jose Ma. J. Alvir President (01/15-12/16) (212) 733-2051 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Joseph C. Cappelleri Vice President (01/15-12/16) (860) 441-8033 
Marcia J. Levenstein Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (212) 573-4493 
Cynthia A. Scherer Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (917) 860-5838 
 

North Carolina Chapter (C018) Officers

Visit the North Carolina Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anastasia Ivanova, PhD President (01/16-12/16) (919) 843-8086 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Weston McManus Vice President (01/16-12/16) (919) 531-1445 
Scott J. Richter Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (336) 256-1123 
Jason Scott Brinkley Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (919) 918-2318 
 

North Texas Chapter (C012) Officers

Visit the North Texas Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Hon Keung Tony Ng President (09/15-08/16) (214) 768-2465 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Yahya A.H. Daoud Secretary / Treasurer (09/15-08/16) (734) 330-1240 
Linda S. Hynan Council of Chapters Representative (09/15-08/17) (214) 648-2685 
 

Northeastern Illinois Chapter (C078) Officers

Visit the Northeastern Illinois Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Yijie Zhou President (01/16-12/16) (847) 935-5280 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Cheng Rong President-Elect (01/16-12/16)  
Yili Lu Pritchett Past President (01/16-12/16) 847-313-0103 
Yihua Gu Secretary (01/16-12/16) (847) 937-4957 
Qi Tang Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (608) 238-1154 
Yijie Zhou Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/16) (847) 935-5280 
Juan Hu Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16)  
Jungwha Lee Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (312) 503-2292 
Jennifer Yen Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (847) 899-2706 
Wenwen Zhang Other Chapter Officer (01/16-12/16) (608) 770-3534 
Carl A. Slenk Newsletter Editor (01/16-12/16) (847) 935-5306 
Benhuai Xie Webmaster (01/16-12/16) (612) 269-1618 
 

Oklahoma Chapter (C022) Officers

Visit the Oklahoma Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Mark E. Payton Council of Chapters Representative (04/14-12/17) (405) 744-5684 
 

Orange County/Long Beach Chapter (C097) Officers

Visit the Orange County/Long Beach Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Gajanan Bhat President (07/16-06/18) (949) 743-9219 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Tsung-Hua (Thomas) Thomas Lin Past President (07/16-06/17) (949) 475-2578 
Harry Hiner Vice President (07/14-06/17) (562) 495-2436 
Lucheng Shao Treasurer (07/16-06/18) (408) 242-9150 
Emily Y. Weng, PhD Secretary (07/15-06/17) (714) 246-5703 
Charlie Liu Council of Chapters Representative (07/14-06/17) (714) 246-6296 
Francis Lai Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/18) (949) 464-7586 
 

Oregon Chapter (C041) Officers

Visit the Oregon Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Claudio Fuentes President (07/16-06/17) (352) 870-4016 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Miguel Marino Vice President (07/16-06/17) (714) 928-2277 
Lucas Beverlin Secretary / Treasurer (07/16-06/17) (503) 613-1526 
Jessica Minnier Council of Chapters Representative (07/16-12/19) (503) 548-8531 
 

Ottawa Chapter (C019) Officers

Visit the Ottawa Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
 

Philadelphia Chapter (C003) Officers

Visit the Philadelphia Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
William A. Huber Treasurer (07/16-06/17) (610) 527-3599 
Ralph M. Turner, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/14-12/16) (215) 740-7812 
 

Pittsburgh Chapter (C008) Officers

Visit the Pittsburgh Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Stewart J. Anderson, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (07/15-06/18) (412) 624-3026 
 

Princeton/Trenton Chapter (C094) Officers

Visit the Princeton/Trenton Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Haiyan Xu Treasurer (07/15-12/16) (609) 730-4553 
Li An Xu Council of Chapters Representative (07/15-12/18) (609) 818-3533 
 

Puerto Rico Chapter (C098) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
 

Puget Sound Chapter (C030) Officers

Visit the Puget Sound Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Kent M. Koprowicz President (07/16-06/17) (206) 577-0223 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Navneet Ram Hakhu Vice President (07/16-06/17) (206) 577-0237 
David Allen Henderson Secretary (07/16-06/17) (206) 794-8552 
Jay Jones Treasurer (07/16-06/17) (253) 924-6753 
Wenxiao Gu Council of Chapters Representative (07/16-06/19) (617) 447-8671 
Marcia A. Ciol Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/17) (206) 221-4668 
Jessica Godwin Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/17) (256) 348-7799 
 

Red River Valley Chapter (C080) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
 

Rochester NY Chapter (C013) Officers

Visit the Rochester NY Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Dr. Tanzy M. Love President (09/14-08/16) (585) 276-5559 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Yusuf Bilgic Treasurer (09/14-08/16) (585) 245-5484 
Christopher Claeys Secretary (09/14-08/16) (585) 957-2575 
Padraic G. Neville Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (919) 531-9032 
 

Sacramento Chapter (C081) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Gloria J. Robertson Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/18) (916) 393-6808 
 

San Antonio Chapter (C045) Officers

Visit the San Antonio Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
David Han President (07/16-06/17) (210) 458-7895 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Chen-Pin Wang Vice President (07/16-06/17) (210) 617-5300 
Norma S. Ketchum Secretary (07/16-06/18) (210) 567-6141 
John D. Schoolfield Treasurer (07/16-06/18) (210) 210-0216 
Daijin Ko Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (210) 458-6346 
 

San Diego Chapter (C095) Officers

Visit the San Diego Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Cleridy E. Lennert-Cody President (07/16-06/17) (858) 546-7190 
Patricia A. English President-Elect (07/16-06/17) (858) 526-4288 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Darryl Neil Penenberg Treasurer (07/16-06/18) (917) 842-0568 
Ciani Sparks Secretary (07/16-06/18) (310) 430-4960 
Patricia A. English Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (858) 526-4288 
 

San Francisco Bay Area Chapter (C005) Officers

Visit the San Francisco Bay Area Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
 

Snake River Chapter (C577) Officers

Visit the Snake River Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jason L. Bargen President (06/16-05/17) (913) 748-1931 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Sarah Elizabeth-Marie Herberger Vice President (06/16-05/17) (208) 881-3587 
Mr. Christopher J. Johnson Secretary / Treasurer (06/16-05/17) (208) 489-1380 
Leming Qu Council of Chapters Representative (06/15-12/18) (208) 426-2803 
 

South Carolina Chapter (C031) Officers

Visit the South Carolina Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Christopher Steven McMahan President (05/15-04/17) (931) 980-2388 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Dr. Alexander Charles McLain Vice President (05/15-04/17) (607) 222-1368 
Dr. Dewei Wang Secretary / Treasurer (01/16-04/17) (803) 777-4348 
Bethany Jacobs Wolf Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/17) (843)876-1940 
 

South Florida Chapter (C083) Officers

Visit the South Florida Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Jason A. Gershman President (01/16-12/16) (954) 262-7927 
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
Katherine Diane Freeman Vice President (01/16-12/16) (203) 273-7828 
Brian Macdonald Treasurer (01/16-12/16) (410) 925-1744 
Lianfen Qian, PhD Secretary (01/16-12/16) (561) 297-2486 
Neela D. Manage Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (561) 702-2534 
 

Southeast Texas Chapter (C021) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Julia L. Sharp Vice-Chair, District 5 (01/14-12/16) (864) 656-3252 
 

Southern California Chapter (C006) Officers

Visit the Southern California Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Catherine A. Sugar President (01/15-12/16) (310) 794-1078 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Jay Bartroff Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (213) 740-1044 
John D. Gins Secretary (01/15-12/16) (626) 2336384 
 

Southern Ontario-Toronto (C026) Officers

Visit the Southern Ontario-Toronto home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Fernando Camacho President (06/16-05/19) (416) 443-9676 
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
Hugh George McCague Secretary (06/16-05/19) (416) 736-2100 ext. 33028 
Michael Rotondi Treasurer (06/16-05/19) (416) 736-2100 
 

Southwest Michigan Chapter (C025) Officers

Visit the Southwest Michigan Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Kirk W. Anderson President (04/10-03/17) (616) 331-3674 
Anamaria Segnini Kazanis, PStat Vice-Chair, District 3 (01/16-12/18) (248) 561-9557 
Nichole Andrews Treasurer (08/16-07/18) (231) 736-9434 
 

St Louis Chapter (C085) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
 

Syracuse Chapter (C046) Officers

Visit the Syracuse Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mimi Y. Kim Vice-Chair, District 1 (01/15-12/17) (718) 430-2017 
 

Twin Cities Minnesota Chapter (C007) Officers

Visit the Twin Cities Minnesota Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Grant Weller, PhD President (01/16-12/16) (320) 248-7380 
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Arkady Shemyakin Past President (01/16-12/16) (651) 962-5522 
Lindsay Renfro, PhD Vice President (01/16-12/16) (507) 284-3202 
Stan Lipovetsky Treasurer (01/15-12/16) (763) 417-4509 
Cavan Reilly Secretary (01/16-12/16) (612) 624-9644 
Sarah Hurwicz Kogut Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/17) (612) 913-2399 
Charlotte Allison Bolch Webmaster (01/16-12/16) (352) 514-2344 
 

Utah Chapter (C038) Officers

Visit the Utah Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
David B. Dahl President (10/15-09/16) (801) 422-9222 
Johanna S. Hardin Vice-Chair, District 6 (01/14-12/16) (909) 607-8717 
Garritt L. Page Treasurer (06/16-09/17) (801) 422-7269 
Natalie J. Blades Council of Chapters Representative (01/15-12/18) (801) 422-5076 
Larry J. Cook Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (801) 581-6410 
Weining Volinn Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (801)598-6865 
Scott Wardle Other Chapter Officer (10/15-09/16) (801)5456658 
 

VA Academy of Sciences (C044) Officers

Visit the VA Academy of Sciences home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Roy T. Sabo, PhD Secretary / Treasurer (01/14-12/18) (804) 828-3047 
Darcy P. Mays Council of Chapters Representative (01/14-12/16) (804) 828-1301 x 151 
 

Washington Statistical Society (C002) Officers

Visit the Washington Statistical Society home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Michael D. Larsen, PhD President (07/16-06/17) (301) 881-9260 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Linda J. Young President-Elect (07/16-06/17) (352) 281-6469 
Chris Moriarity Past President (07/16-06/17) (301) 270-3416 
Jill A. Dever Treasurer (07/16-06/18) (202) 974-7846 
Darcy A. Miller Secretary (07/15-06/17) (405) 614-0582 
Dhuly Chowdhury Council of Chapters Representative (01/16-12/18) (301) 770-8234 
Wendy Barboza Other Chapter Officer (07/15-06/17) (202) 720-4503 
Barnali Das Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/18) (240) 498-0137 
Pamela D. McGovern Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/17) (202) 720-8853 
Elizabeth Ormson Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/18) (301)-908-1783 
Mark C. Otto Other Chapter Officer (07/16-06/18) (301) 497-5872 
Erin Tanenbaum Other Chapter Officer (07/15-06/17) (703) 288-0472 
 

Western Tennessee Chapter (C053) Officers

Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Hui Zhang President (02/16-01/19) (901) 595-6736 
Robert E. Johnson, PhD Vice-Chair, District 2 (01/15-12/17) (615) 343-9531 
Yu Jiang Vice President (01/16-12/19) 901-678-4641 
Xueyuan Cao Treasurer (02/16-01/19) (901) 595-5255 
April Sykes Secretary (02/16-01/19) (901) 595-5741 
Dr. Dale Bowman Council of Chapters Representative (02/16-01/19) (662) 404-3877 
 

Wisconsin Chapter (C036) Officers

Visit the Wisconsin Chapter home page.
Officer Name Title/Term Phone
Mark E. Payton Vice-Chair, District 4 (01/16-12/18) (405) 744-5684 
Elizabeth C. Smith, PhD Secretary / Treasurer (07/15-06/18) (414) 955-4139 
Rodney Sparapani, PhD Council of Chapters Representative (08/16-07/19) (414) 955-8786 
Dr. Adam Loy Other Chapter Officer (07/15-06/18) (443) 929-2532 
Daniel B. Rowe Other Chapter Officer (07/15-06/18) (414) 288-5228 
Rodney Sparapani, PhD Other Chapter Officer (07/15-06/18) (414) 955-8786 


Share!